HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Anaheim
Anaheim
Team Card
GM NameGraham Burns ArenaArrowhead Pond
CoachSeats17,174
Farm TeamCaliforniaTickets Price50.00
Last Game #928
TampaBay4
Anaheim5
Next Game #953
SanJose
Anaheim
Financial
Pro Payroll47,454,000
Farm Payroll1,700,500
Remaining-454,000
Players Infos
Number of Players41
Number of Prospects6
Average Age28
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight203 lbs
Average Salary2,063,217
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R68Jaromir Jagr 68 21 41 62
C89Mike Comrie 66 22 38 60
L28Kyle Calder 68 28 29 57
L46Vitali Yachmenev 68 22 30 52
D51Brian Campbell 64 13 37 50
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
31*Pascal Leclaire 19 0.00 0 0 0 1.000
47J-S Giguere 3152 2.95 24 23 7 .891
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3SanJose68352110116
4Dallas6735258114
5Anaheim6831298102
6Colorado6732278101
7Edmonton6731288101
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Phoenix6639225121
2SanJose68352110116
3Anaheim6831298102
4Edmonton6731288101
5Calgary6831298100
6LosAngeles663130598
7Vancouver662932590
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
4Richmond673527575
5Icemen673325975
6California683132567
7Dayton6727281266
8Texas683032666
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference381617537
Division19810117
Home341512737
Away341615335
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
14.2 85.3 3.18 3.07
23rd8th15th10th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Teemu Selanne 337 157 164 321 13 151 34 5 17 1 402 981 16 1 1
2 D Brian Campbell 461 84 213 297 72 207 15 1 16 0 949 1086 7.7 0 8
3 C Mike Comrie 311 106 187 293 35 338 25 0 18 1 346 735 14.4 0 9
4 L Steve Sullivan 326 114 166 280 41 112 19 3 22 0 638 807 14.1 3 5
5 R Scott Young 324 109 145 254 -60 89 26 2 19 1 569 786 13.9 2 3
6 C Cliff Ronning 246 59 125 184 -11 98 5 1 3 0 307 528 11.2 0 0
7 C Matt Cullen 284 74 91 165 -38 71 8 2 9 1 422 561 13.2 0 0
8 C Mike Modano 163 76 86 162 58 71 13 0 12 1 222 434 17.5 0 5
9 L Jason Chimera 216 50 96 146 40 255 15 0 7 1 363 455 11 0 2
10 L Mike Leclerc 230 44 99 143 -22 142 9 2 5 0 371 418 10.5 1 2